Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$324.00
$127.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $127.00
MSRP: $324.00
Mfr Part #: AXG93704
SHI Part #: 27591225
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$324.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight74 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm