Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP JD098B Compatible


MSRP$254.00
$216.00
Axiom HP JD098B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD098B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 10 km
Axiom HP JD098B Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD098B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $216.00
MSRP: $254.00
Mfr Part #: JD098B-AX
SHI Part #: 27582739
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP JD098B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD098B) - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$254.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.8 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth0.85 cm
Height1.34 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD098B
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX10-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm