Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP JD061A Compatible


MSRP$135.00
$100.00
Axiom HP JD061A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD061A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 40 km
Axiom HP JD061A Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD061A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920AF, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908
  Additional Details
Price: $100.00
MSRP: $135.00
Mfr Part #: JD061A-AX
SHI Part #: 27579184
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP JD061A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD061A) - GigE - 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - for HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920AF, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$135.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.8 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506 ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis
Dimensions & Weight
Depth0.85 cm
Height1.34 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD061A
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH40
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm