Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

B&B PoE McBasic - Fiber media converter


MSRP$520.00
$321.00
B&B PoE McBasic - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
B&B PoE McBasic - Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $321.00
MSRP: $520.00
Mfr Part #: 852-11716
SHI Part #: 27547672
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: B+B SmartWorx
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionB&B PoE McBasic - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
MSRP$520.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
ABC CodeA
Dimensions & Weight / Weight4.00
One Source FlagNNN
Serialized FlagN
SKU Created Date151001
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX (PoE) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE