Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Dell 331-5308 Compatible


MSRP$34.00
$25.00
Axiom Dell 331-5308 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5308)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
Axiom Dell 331-5308 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5308)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064; Dell EMC Networking X1026
  Additional Details
Price: $25.00
MSRP: $34.00
Mfr Part #: 331-5308-AX
SHI Part #: 27505938
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Dell 331-5308 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5308) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064; Dell EMC Networking X1026
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$34.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight73.7 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F ¦ Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848 ¦ Dell EMC Networking X1026, X1026P
Dimensions & Weight
Depth0.85 cm
Height5.65 cm
Weight73.7 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 331-5308
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm