Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$24.99
$19.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • OFNP Plenum
  • LC/ST
  • OM2
  • LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • OFNP Plenum
  • LC/ST
  • OM2
  • LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • molded, plenum
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $19.00
MSRP: $24.99
Mfr Part #: 50FIBPLCST1
SHI Part #: 27490466
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - molded, plenum - orange
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$24.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesMolded, plenum
Fiber Qty2
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNP
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.