Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Dell 330-2404 Compatible


MSRP$183.00
$135.00
Axiom Dell 330-2404 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2404)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Dell 330-2404 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2404)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 6424
  Additional Details
Price: $135.00
MSRP: $183.00
Mfr Part #: 330-2404-AX
SHI Part #: 27450630
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Dell 330-2404 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2404) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 6424
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$183.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight74 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 6424
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 330-2404
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm