Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE - X2 transceiver module


MSRP$2,575.00
Login for Price
HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
HPE - X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP Switch fl 1-Port 10; HPE 6410, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P; HPE Aruba 5406, Switch 5400zl 4p
  Additional Details
MSRP: $2,575.00
Mfr Part #: J8437A
SHI Part #: 27423008
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: HPE - Networking
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for HP Switch fl 1-Port 10; HPE 6410, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P; HPE Aruba 5406, Switch 5400zl 4p
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$2,575.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth3.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight70 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.8 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeX2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP Switch fl 1-Port 10-GbE X2 Interface Module ¦ HPE 6410-6XG cl Switch, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P CX4 + 2P X2 Module ¦ HPE Aruba 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE X2 Module
Dimensions & Weight
Depth3.6 cm
Height1.1 cm
Weight70 g
Width8.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating15 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.