AddOn Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $78.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 27420636

Description: AddOn Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Mfr Part #: FTLX8571D3BNL-AO

MSRP: $122.00

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Key Points
  • Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL Compatible
  • 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Media Type: Optics - Wavelength: 850nm - Reach: 300m - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty