Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable


MSRP$715.00
$461.00
Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable - 30 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
Mellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  Additional Details
Price: $461.00
MSRP: $715.00
Mfr Part #: MC6709309-030
SHI Part #: 27295920
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: Mellanox
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionMellanox Hybrid - InfiniBand cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic
ManufacturerMellanox
MSRP$715.00
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
C.P.U.FIBER
Dimensions & Weight / Weight001.10
Height003.30
Length009.20
UPC9999999999999
Width008.30
Connectivity
Connector8 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MPO multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
General
Length30 m
Network Cable TypeInfiniBand cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1-year warranty