Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Dell 330-2405 Compatible


MSRP$404.00
$76.00
Axiom Dell 330-2405 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2405)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Dell 330-2405 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2405)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6424
  Additional Details
Price: $76.00
MSRP: $404.00
Mfr Part #: AXG93109
SHI Part #: 27280864
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Dell 330-2405 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2405) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6424
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$404.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight73.7 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6424
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight73.7 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 330-2405
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm