Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco WS-G5484= Compatible


MSRP$62.00
Login for Price
Axiom Cisco WS-G5484= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5484=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom Cisco WS-G5484= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5484=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10
  Additional Details
MSRP: $62.00
Mfr Part #: AXG90000
SHI Part #: 27280847
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco WS-G5484= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5484=) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$62.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth6.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.02 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight73.7 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.05 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-24-EI, 2950G-48, 2950G-48-EI, 2980G, 2980G-A, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512XL Standard Edition, 3524-PWR XL Enterprise Edition, 3524XL Enterprise Edition, 3548XL Enterprise Edition, 3550-12G, 3550-12T, 3550-24 EMI, 3550-24 PWR EMI, 3550-24 PWR SMI, 3550-24 SMI, 3550-48 EMI, 3550-48 SMI, 4418, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4912G ¦ Cisco Network Processing Engine G1, uBR7200-NPE-G1 ¦ Cisco Node Route Processor 2SV ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 1A 2GE, 1A 2GE Plus, 1A 2GE Plus MSFC & PFC, 1A 2GE Plus PFC, 2-MSFC2, 2-PFC2, II, II-Plus, IV, V, V-10GE
Dimensions & Weight
Depth6.6 cm
Height1.02 cm
Weight73.7 g
Width3.05 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco WS-G5484=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm