Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP 455883-B21 Compatible


MSRP$737.00
$233.00
Axiom HP 455883-B21 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom HP 455883-B21 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE ProLiant e910t 2U, XL170r Gen10, XL450 Gen10; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9
  Additional Details
Price: $233.00
MSRP: $737.00
Mfr Part #: AXG92756
SHI Part #: 27263573
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP 455883-B21 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE ProLiant e910t 2U, XL170r Gen10, XL450 Gen10; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$737.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight73.7 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7, e910t 2U Node, XL170r Gen10 24TB Server Add-on for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL170r Gen10 36TB Server Add-on for Cohecity DataPlatform, XL450 Gen10 200TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL450 Gen10 400TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL450 Gen10 700TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform ¦ HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node ¦ HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight73.7 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP 455883-B21
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm