Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco SFP-GE-L= Compatible


MSRP$137.00
$54.00
Axiom Cisco SFP-GE-L= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-L=)
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Axiom Cisco SFP-GE-L= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-L=)
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48
  Additional Details
Price: $54.00
MSRP: $137.00
Mfr Part #: AXG91645
SHI Part #: 27263564
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco SFP-GE-L= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-L=) - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$137.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight74 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-GE-L=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm