Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-4GD-M2LC05


MSRP$285.00
$218.00
Perle PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
Perle PSFP-4GD-M2LC05
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $218.00
MSRP: $285.00
Mfr Part #: 05059560
SHI Part #: 27182089
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$285.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel;4Gb Fibre Channel;Fibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm