Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-2GD-S2LC20


MSRP$414.00
$337.00
Perle PSFP-2GD-S2LC20 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1310 nm
Perle PSFP-2GD-S2LC20
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $337.00
MSRP: $414.00
Mfr Part #: 05059530
SHI Part #: 27182088
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-2GD-S2LC20 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - OC-48/STM-16 - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$414.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-48/STM-16 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA SFF-8472
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-48/STM-16
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm