Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

B&B IE-Giga-MiniMc - Fiber media converter


MSRP$630.00
$388.00
B&B IE-Giga-MiniMc - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
B&B IE-Giga-MiniMc - Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $388.00
MSRP: $630.00
Mfr Part #: 856-18930
SHI Part #: 27178666
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: B+B SmartWorx
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionB&B IE-Giga-MiniMc - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
MSRP$630.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
ABC CodeA
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.78
One Source FlagNNY
Serialized FlagY
SKU Created Date130524
UPC835788111538
Dimensions & Weight
Depth8.51 cm
Height2.11 cm
Width4.57 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, CSA, UL, cUL
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Status IndicatorsStatus