Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Nortel AA1419050-E6 Compatible


MSRP$85.00
$63.00
Axiom Nortel AA1419050-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419050-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-XD
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Nortel AA1419050-E6 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419050-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-XD
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nortel Passport 8600 Routing Switch
  Additional Details
Price: $63.00
MSRP: $85.00
Mfr Part #: AA1419050-E6-AX
SHI Part #: 27163454
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Nortel AA1419050-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419050-E6) - GigE - 1000Base-XD - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - for Nortel Passport 8600 Routing Switch
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$85.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight74 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForNortel Passport 8600 Routing Switch
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-XD - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNortel AA1419050-E6
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-XD
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm