Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM 45W4973 Compatible


MSRP$1,022.00
$749.00
Axiom IBM 45W4973 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W4973)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
Axiom IBM 45W4973 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W4973)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM Ethernet Switch J48E
  Additional Details
Price: $749.00
MSRP: $1,022.00
Mfr Part #: 45W4973-AX
SHI Part #: 27163440
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM 45W4973 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W4973) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 220 m - 1310 nm - for IBM Ethernet Switch J48E
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,022.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight74 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIBM Ethernet Switch J48E
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 45W4973
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance220 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm