Black Box ServSwitch DKM FX Matrix KVM Switch SFP Single-Mode Fiber I/O Module - expansion module

Category: Network interface cards
  $5,065.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network interface cards by Black Box >>


Product Id: 27158998

Description: Black Box ServSwitch DKM FX Matrix KVM Switch SFP Single-Mode Fiber I/O Module - Expansion module - SFP (mini-GBIC) x 8 - for P/N: ACX048, ACX080, ACX160, ACX288

Mfr Part #: ACXIO8-SM

MSRP: $5,617.60

Key Points
  • DKM FX HD video and peripheral matrix switch SFP single-mode fiber I/O module, 8-port
  • Installs in DKM FX HD video and peripheral matrix switch chassis for fiber input/output connectivity
  • Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors
  • LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status