Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM 45W2817 Compatible


MSRP$63.00
$47.00
Axiom IBM 45W2817 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W2817)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
Axiom IBM 45W2817 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W2817)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: 4002AG4, 4002AG5, 4002BC4, 4002BC5
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $63.00
Mfr Part #: 45W2817-AX
SHI Part #: 27144456
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM 45W2817 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W2817) - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm - for P/N: 4002AG4, 4002AG5, 4002BC4, 4002BC5
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$63.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight73.7 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 4002AG4, 4002AG5, 4002BC4, 4002BC5
Dimensions & Weight
Depth0.85 cm
Height5.65 cm
Weight73.7 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 45W2817
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm