Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM 45W2811 Compatible


MSRP$412.00
$303.00
Axiom IBM 45W2811 Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W2811)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom IBM 45W2811 Compatible
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W2811)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 4002AC4, 4002AC5, 4002AG4, 4002BC5
  Additional Details
Price: $303.00
MSRP: $412.00
Mfr Part #: 45W2811-AX
SHI Part #: 27144451
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM 45W2811 Compatible - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W2811) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4002AC4, 4002AC5, 4002AG4, 4002BC5
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$412.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight74 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.1 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 4002AC4, 4002AC5, 4002AG4, 4002BC5
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.85 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width7.1 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 45W2811
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm