Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Bosch SFP-26 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$224.00
Login for Price
Bosch SFP-26 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1550 nm / 1310 nm
Bosch SFP-26 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1550 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $224.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-26
SHI Part #: 27142364
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Bosch
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Bosch Group
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBosch SFP-26 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1550 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerBosch
MSRP$224.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.VSCPNT
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.06
Height001.00
Length004.25
UPC0800549291880
Width003.00
Dimensions & Weight
Depth6.38 cm
Height0.85 cm
Width1.35 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - SC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsITU G.651
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm / 1310 nm