Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Adtran 1700486F1 Compatible


MSRP$385.00
$328.00
Axiom Adtran 1700486F1 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1700486F1)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Adtran 1700486F1 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1700486F1)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for ADTRAN NetVanta 1638, 1638P
  Additional Details
Price: $328.00
MSRP: $385.00
Mfr Part #: 1700486F1-AX
SHI Part #: 27031159
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Adtran 1700486F1 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1700486F1) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for ADTRAN NetVanta 1638, 1638P
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$385.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.8 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForADTRAN NetVanta 1638, 1638P
Dimensions & Weight
Depth0.85 cm
Height5.65 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADTRAN 1700486F1
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm