Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Adtran 1200483G1 Compatible


MSRP$114.00
$84.00
Axiom Adtran 1200483G1 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1200483G1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 5 km
Axiom Adtran 1200483G1 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1200483G1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 5 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for ADTRAN NetVanta 1534, 1534P (2nd Gen), 1535P, 1544, 1544F
  Additional Details
Price: $84.00
MSRP: $114.00
Mfr Part #: 1200483G1-AX
SHI Part #: 27031157
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Adtran 1200483G1 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1200483G1) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 5 km - 1310 nm - for ADTRAN NetVanta 1534, 1534P (2nd Gen), 1535P, 1544, 1544F
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$114.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.8 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForADTRAN NetVanta 1534, 1534P (2nd Gen), 1535P, 1544, 1544F
Dimensions & Weight
Depth0.85 cm
Height5.65 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADTRAN 1200483G1
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance5 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm