Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

ADAM ADAM-6541 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$165.00
Login for Price
ADAM ADAM-6541 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
ADAM ADAM-6541 - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  Additional Details
MSRP: $165.00
Mfr Part #: ADAM-6541-AE
SHI Part #: 26935938
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Advantech
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionADAM ADAM-6541 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km
ManufacturerAdvantech
MSRP$165.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth2.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height11.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width7 cm
Header / BrandADAM
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth2.7 cm
Height11.2 cm
Width7 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating20 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature65 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, FCC Part 15, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-4-11, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, EN 61000-6-4, EN 55011, cULus, IP30, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950
MTBF550,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, wall mountable, 3KV Surge protection
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational3 Watt
Voltage RequiredDC 10 - 30 V