Mellanox - QSFP transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $3,026.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Mellanox Technologies >>


Product Id: 26891887

Description: Mellanox - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 4x InfiniBand (QSFP), 40GBase-LR4 - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: MC2210511-LR4

MSRP: $5,033.00

Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.
Mellanox QSFP LR4 module uses LC-LC connector type to connect a fiber cable.
Key Points
  • Low power consumption
  • Low insertion loss
  • RoHS 6 compliant