Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Expansion SFP Module


MSRP$1,763.95
$1,231.00
Cisco Expansion SFP Module - expansion module - 4 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 4 ports
  • for Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
Cisco Expansion SFP Module
  • Expansion module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 4 ports
  • for Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
  Additional Details
Price: $1,231.00
MSRP: $1,763.95
Mfr Part #: IEM-3000-4SM=
SHI Part #: 26880920
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: IEM-3000-4SM=, IEM-3000-4SM-RF, IEM-3000-4SM-WS
MSRP $165.46 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: IEM-3000-4SM=, IEM-3000-4SM-RF, IEM-3000-4SM-WS
MSRP $165.46 Login for Price
Cisco Base technical support - 1 year
  • phone consulting
  • 1 year
  • 24x7
  • for P/N: IEM-3000-4SM=, IEM-3000-4SM-RF, IEM-3000-4SM-WS
MSRP $134.44 Login for Price

Hardware

Cisco - industrial temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
MSRP $1,304.55 Login for Price
Cisco - industrial temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (RX) / 1490 (TX) nm
MSRP $1,304.55 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco Expansion SFP Module - Expansion module - 100Mb LAN - 4 ports - for Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$1,763.95
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.1 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width14.7 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.2 cm
Height8.9 cm
Weight1.1 kg
Width14.7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x network - SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 4 ports
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
MTBF8,887,990 hours
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Power
Power Consumption Operational7.6 Watt