Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom D-Link DEM-431XT-DD Compatible


MSRP$100.00
$86.00
Axiom D-Link DEM-431XT-DD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-431XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom D-Link DEM-431XT-DD Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-431XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for D-Link xStack DGS-3120-24, DGS-3620-28, DGS-3620-52
  Additional Details
Price: $86.00
MSRP: $100.00
Mfr Part #: DEM-431XT-DD-AX
SHI Part #: 26867863
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom D-Link DEM-431XT-DD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-431XT-DD) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for D-Link xStack DGS-3120-24, DGS-3620-28, DGS-3620-52
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$100.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight73 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForD-Link xStack DGS-3120-24PC, DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height8.5 cm
Weight73 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberD-Link DEM-431XT-DD
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm