Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Marconi SU57AD Compatible


MSRP$89.00
$66.00
Axiom Marconi SU57AD Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Marconi SU57AD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom Marconi SU57AD Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Marconi SU57AD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $66.00
MSRP: $89.00
Mfr Part #: SU57AD-AX
SHI Part #: 26862570
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Marconi SU57AD Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Marconi SU57AD) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$89.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.8 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMarconi SU57AD
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm