Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - Expansion module


MSRP$3,401.87
$1,920.00
Cisco - expansion module - 2 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP
  • for Catalyst 3850-12, 3850-12X48, 3850-24, 3850-48
Cisco - Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP
  • for Catalyst 3850-12, 3850-12X48, 3850-24, 3850-48
  Additional Details
Price: $1,920.00
MSRP: $3,401.87
Mfr Part #: C3850-NM-2-10G=
SHI Part #: 26814011
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco - industrial temperature - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
MSRP $3,130.92 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco - Expansion module - 10 GigE - 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP - for Catalyst 3850-12, 3850-12X48, 3850-24, 3850-48
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$3,401.87
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight320 g
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 3850-12S-E, 3850-12S-S, 3850-12S-X, 3850-12X48U-E, 3850-12X48U-S, 3850-24P-BA, 3850-24P-E, 3850-24P-L, 3850-24P-S, 3850-24S-E, 3850-24S-S, 3850-24T-E, 3850-24T-L, 3850-24T-S, 3850-24U-E, 3850-24U-L, 3850-24U-S, 3850-24XU-E, 3850-24XU-S, 3850-48F-E, 3850-48F-L, 3850-48F-S, 3850-48P-E, 3850-48P-L, 3850-48P-S, 3850-48T-E, 3850-48T-L, 3850-48T-S, 3850-48U-E, 3850-48U-L, 3850-48U-S
Dimensions & Weight
Weight320 g
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces2 x network - SFP/SFP+ ¦ 2 x network - SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 2 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
MTBF4,315,970 hours
Networking
Auxiliary Ports4 x shared SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Status IndicatorsPort status