Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

KEMP - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$243.24
Login for Price
KEMP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
KEMP - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $243.24
Mfr Part #: LM-SFP-SR
SHI Part #: 26809544
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: KEMP Technologies
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionKEMP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerKEMP Technologies
MSRP$243.24
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandKEMP
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm