Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$28,000.00
$12,208.00
Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1528-1569 nm
Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1528-1569 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $12,208.00
MSRP: $28,000.00
Mfr Part #: EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM
SHI Part #: 26772915
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1528-1569 nm
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$28,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Virtual Chassis technology
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1528-1569 nm
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredJUNOS