Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$11,330.00
$6,793.00
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960
  Additional Details
Price: $6,793.00
MSRP: $11,330.00
Mfr Part #: SFPP-10GE-ER-XT
SHI Part #: 26732938
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$11,330.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks T-series T320
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km