Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

TRENDnet TFC 110S20D5I


MSRP$119.99
$113.00
TRENDnet TFC 110S20D5I - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
TRENDnet TFC 110S20D5I
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $113.00
MSRP: $119.99
Mfr Part #: TFC-110S20D5i
SHI Part #: 26731881
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTRENDnet TFC 110S20D5I - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerTRENDnet
MSRP$119.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth8.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight354 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width12 cm
Header / BrandTRENDnet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate200 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth8.8 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight354 g
Width12 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate200 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), wall mountable
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.