Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL


$133.00
Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $133.00
Mfr Part #: FTLX1471D3BTL
SHI Part #: 26671504
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLX1471D3BTL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.185 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.48 cm
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;10Gb Fibre Channel;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10.5 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height1.185 cm
Width1.48 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x 10Gb Ethernet / 10Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate10.5 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm