AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $354.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 26661305

Description: AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-432XT) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for D-Link xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T

Mfr Part #: DEM-432XT-AO

MSRP: $590.00

This D-Link DEM-432XT compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Key Points
  • D-Link DEM-432XT Compatible
  • 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1310nm - Reach: 10km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty