AddOn HP JD102B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $86.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 26415029

Description: AddOn HP JD102B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD102B) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for HPE 10512, 3000, 3100, 36XX, 4210, 5500, 5810, 66XX, 75XX, 88XX, MSR20, MSR30, MSR50

Mfr Part #: JD102B-AO

MSRP: $140.00

This HP JD102B compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Key Points
  • 100Base-FX SFP
  • MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC
  • HP JD102B compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Compatible with but not limited to: ProLiant BL465c Server Blade, ProLiant BL490c G6, ProLiant BL490c G7, ProLiant BL495c G5, ProLiant BL495c G6, ProLiant BL620c G7