Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle S-10G-XTSH - Media converter


MSRP$3,132.00
$2,420.00
Perle S-10G-XTSH - media converter - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • XFP, SFP+
Perle S-10G-XTSH - Media converter
  • 10 GigE
  • XFP, SFP+
  Additional Details
Price: $2,420.00
MSRP: $3,132.00
Mfr Part #: 05060524
SHI Part #: 26253283
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-10G-XTSH - Media converter - 10 GigE - XFP, SFP+
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$3,132.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots1 (total) / 1 (free) x XFP ¦ 1 (total) / 1 (free) x SFP+
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Perle PSFP-10GD-M2LC008 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $438.00 $335.00
Perle PSFP-10GD-M2LC02 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $1,056.00 $808.00
Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC10 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $1,011.00 $774.00
Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC40 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
MSRP $3,282.00 $2,509.00
Perle PSFP-10GD-M2LC008 - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $1,341.00 $1,025.00
Perle PXFP-10GD-S2LC10 - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $2,077.00 $1,588.00