Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE SN6000B - Switch


MSRP$34,853.00
Login for Price
HPE SN6000B - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable - HPE Complete

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • managed
  • 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  • HPE Complete
HPE SN6000B - Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  • HPE Complete
  Additional Details
MSRP: $34,853.00
Mfr Part #: QR480B
SHI Part #: 26243018
Category: Hubs or concentrators
UNSPSC: 43222610
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Flash Drives (USB)

HPE - USB flash drive - 2 GB
  • 2 GB
  • USB
  • remarketed
  • for HPE 2408, 8/24, 8/8, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN6000, SN8000B 32; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb
MSRP $297.00 Login for Price
HPE - USB flash drive - 2 GB
  • 2 GB
  • USB
  • for HPE 2408, 8/24, 8/8, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN6000, SN8000B 32; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb
MSRP $235.00 Login for Price

Network Cables

HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $114.00 $80.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 15 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $162.00 $113.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 15 m
  • 15 m
MSRP $138.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryHubs or concentrators
DescriptionHPE SN6000B - Switch - managed - 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable - HPE Complete
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$34,853.00
UNSPSC43222610
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth44.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight9.16 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width43.8 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty48
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth44.3 cm
Height4.3 cm
Weight9.16 kg
Width43.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 management ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 management ¦ 1 x USB Type A ¦ 48 x SFP+
General
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption Algorithm256-bit AES
FeaturesISL support, Syslog support, manageable, EZ Switch
Ports48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 3, HTTP, SMI-S, SSH, CLI
SubtypeFibre Channel
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x serial cable
Compliant StandardsAPM, VESA FDMI, RoHS
Manufacturer Selling ProgramHPE Complete
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Installed Qty2 (installed) / 2 (max)
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Power RedundancyYes
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedBrocade Advanced Zoning, Brocade Advanced Web Tools, HP SAN Network Advisor Professional, Brocade EZ Switch
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.