Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ixia - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$194.87
Login for Price
Ixia - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
Ixia - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $194.87
Mfr Part #: MM850
SHI Part #: 26223093
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionIxia - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - up to 500 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$194.87
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandIxia
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm