Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$14,420.00
$6,288.00
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; PTX Series PTX10008; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120
  Additional Details
Price: $6,288.00
MSRP: $14,420.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-ZR
SHI Part #: 26146945
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; PTX Series PTX10008; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$14,420.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks EX8200, EX8200-40XS, EX8200-48F, EX8200-48PL, EX8200-48T, EX8200-48TL, EX8200-8XS, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX8200-2XS-40P, EX8200-2XS-40T ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX150 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Virtual Chassis technology
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredJUNOS