Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter


MSRP$121.53
$92.00
Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $92.00
MSRP: $121.53
Mfr Part #: LHC202A-UK
SHI Part #: 26142372
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Black Box Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis - network device mount cabinet - 2U - 19"
  • Network device mount cabinet
  • 2U
  • 19"
  • for P/N: LGC202A-UK, LHC201A, LHC201A-EU, LHC201A-UK, LHC202A, LHC202A-EU, LHC202A-UK
MSRP $339.35 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$121.53
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth2.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height9.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.3 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Header / Country KitsUnited Kingdom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth2.7 cm
Height9.4 cm
Weight300 g
Width7.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited Kingdom
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter