Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Fluke Networks Launch Cable


$368.00
Fluke Networks Launch Cable - testing device cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Testing device cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to FC/APC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • for Fiber OneShot PRO-SC-Kit, PRO-SC-Kit with VisiFault and SimpliFiber Pro
Fluke Networks Launch Cable
  • Testing device cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to FC/APC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • for Fiber OneShot PRO-SC-Kit, PRO-SC-Kit with VisiFault and SimpliFiber Pro
  Additional Details
Price: $368.00
Mfr Part #: SMC-9-SCFCAPC
SHI Part #: 26071255
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Fluke
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionFluke Networks Launch Cable - Testing device cable - SC single-mode (M) to FC/APC single-mode (M) - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - for Fiber OneShot PRO-SC-Kit, PRO-SC-Kit with VisiFault and SimpliFiber Pro
ManufacturerFluke
MSRP$325.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFluke
Left Connector TypeSC single-mode
Network Cable TypeTesting device cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeFC/APC single-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO-SC-Kit, PRO-SC-Kit with VisiFault and SimpliFiber Pro
Connectivity
ConnectorSC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)FC/APC single-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Network Cable TypeTesting device cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode