Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Dell 330-2405 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$110.00
$70.00
AddOn Dell 330-2405 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
AddOn Dell 330-2405 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $70.00
MSRP: $110.00
Mfr Part #: 330-2405-AO
SHI Part #: 26056400
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Dell 330-2405 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$110.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm