Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

MEDIACHASSIS/2-AC


MSRP$241.13
Login for Price
IMC MediaChassis /2 - modular expansion base

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
MEDIACHASSIS/2-AC
  Additional Details
MSRP: $241.13
Mfr Part #: 850-13101
SHI Part #: 26051483
Category: Network chassis
UNSPSC: 43201602
Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Manufacturing Company
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

iMc rack bracket
MSRP $35.70 Login for Price

Hardware

IMC iMcV-FiberLinX-II - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-SSFX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
MSRP $500.00 $290.00
IMC iMcV-FiberLinX-II - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • for IE-MediaChassis/1; iMediaCenter; iMediaChassis; MediaChassis
MSRP $460.00 $267.00
IMC iMcV-FiberLinX-II - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-SSFX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
MSRP $460.00 $267.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork chassis
DescriptionMEDIACHASSIS/2-AC
ManufacturerB&B Electronics Manufacturing Company
MSRP$241.13
UNSPSC43201602
Main Specifications
C.P.U.MEDIAC
Height0000.00
Length0000.00
Width0000.00
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots1 (total) / 1 (free) x expansion slot
General
Depth18.6 cm
Device TypeModular expansion base
Height5.9 cm
Installed Modules Qty (Max)(2)
Width12.1 cm
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, CSA, UL, ISO 9001, cUL, RoHS
Networking
Form FactorExternal
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Processor / Memory / Storage
Processors InstalledNo CPU