Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 39R6475)


MSRP$120.00
$70.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 39R6475)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  • for IBM System Storage SAN10; Lenovo System x3200; x32XX M2; x3455; x3800; x3850 M2; x3950 M2
  Additional Details
Price: $70.00
MSRP: $120.00
Mfr Part #: 39R6475-AO
SHI Part #: 26030491
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 39R6475) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for IBM System Storage SAN10; Lenovo System x3200; x32XX M2; x3455; x3800; x3850 M2; x3950 M2
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$120.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIBM System Storage SAN10Q ¦ Lenovo System x3200 ¦ Lenovo System x3200 M2 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M2 ¦ Lenovo System x3455 ¦ Lenovo System x3800 ¦ Lenovo System x3850 M2 ¦ Lenovo System x3950 M2
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 39R6475
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm