Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$120.99
$44.00
CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848
CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848
  Additional Details
Price: $44.00
MSRP: $120.99
Mfr Part #: 3CSFP92-CP
SHI Part #: 26019630
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: CP Technologies
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848
ManufacturerCP Technologies
MSRP$120.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCP Technologies
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed For3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps