Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Comtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$250.00
Login for Price
Comtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Comtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $250.00
Mfr Part #: 1200082
SHI Part #: 26017213
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Comtrol
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionComtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerComtrol
MSRP$250.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.35 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.27 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight17 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.59 cm
Header / BrandComtrol
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.35 cm
Height1.27 cm
Weight17 g
Width5.59 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm