Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL


MSRP$100.00
$59.00
Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • LC
  • up to 300 m
Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • LC
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $59.00
MSRP: $100.00
Mfr Part #: FTLX8571D3BNL
SHI Part #: 25981692
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLX8571D3BNL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
MSRP$100.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;10Gb Fibre Channel;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1 Watt